Town Elected and Appointed Officials

Town Hall StaffNameElected/AppointedTermEnd of Term
Town ManagerJonathan SylbertAppointed  
Town ClerkDouglas MinerElected1 yearMay 2023
Assistant Town Clerk

Mary Kronholm

Appointed  
     
Board of Selectmen - ChairSteven SeddonElected3 yearsMay 2023
Board of SelectmenAlex BowmanElected3 yearsMay 2024
Board of SelectmenJohn FieldElected3 yearsMay 2025
     
Board of AssessorsBethany Perry Elected3 yearsMay 2023
Board of AssessorsKathie Burrows Elected3 yearsMay 2024
Board of AssessorsSteve KopiecElected3 yearsMay 2023
     
Town AccountantMargaret McClellan Appointed  
Treasurer/CollectorGina Campbell Appointed  
Administrative AssistantJaney BeardsleyAppointed  
     
Town Government    
     
ConstableNazario SanchezElected3 yearsJune 2023
     
ModeratorDominic Konstam Elected1 yearMay 2023
     
Board of HealthStephen RubensteinElected3 yearsMay 2025
Board of HealthKim Spring  Elected3 yearsMay 2025
Board of HealthKeith Larson  Elected3 yearsMay 2024
Board of HealthJayne SmithAppointedJul 2022 
     
Planning Board Lisa Leavenworth Elected3 yearsMay 2025
Planning Board Barbara CormierElected5 yearsMay 2027
Planning Board Paul GaudetteElected5 yearsMay 2024
Planning Board William TaylorElected5 yearsMay 2026
Planning BoardPaul AdamsAppointed  
     
Animal InspectorKim SpringAppointed1 year 
     
Tree WardenBrad CurryAppointed1 yearJune 2022
     
WebmasterLarry DwyerAppointed  
     
Emergency Services    
     
Fire ChiefRalph MorrisonAppointed1 yearMay 2022
Chief of PoliceMichael Morrison Appointed3 yearsMay 2024
Assistant Chief of PoliceRalph MorrisonAppointed1 yearMay 2022
Emergency Management DirectorMichael MorrisonAppointed1 yearMay 2022
Public Safety OfficerMary BredenfoerderAppointed May 2022
Police OfficerAdam GonskaAppointed  
Police OfficerAlex SeidAppointed  
     
Highway Department    
     
Highway SuperintendentBrad CurryAppointed  
Highway DepartmentKeith LarsonAppointed  
Highway DepartmentRalph Leavenworth Appointed  
Highway Department

David McCuin 

Appointed  
Highway DepartmentAntonio SuaresAppointed  
Highway DepartmentTegan AbearAppointed  
     
Building Department    
     
Building CommissionerPaul GreeneAppointed1 yearJune 2022
Alternate Building CommissionerDon TorricoAppointed1 yearJune 2022
Wiring InspectorJay ReynoldsAppointed1 yearJune 2022
Asst. Wiring InspectorJeffrey AloisiAppointed1 year 
Asst. Wiring InspectorRobert KimberlyAppointed1 year 
Plumbing InspectorCharles A. PeaseAppointed1 yearJune 2023
Asst. Plumbing InspectorBrian MiddletonAppointed1 yearJune 2022
     
Committees    
     
Board of RegistrarsJohn BurrowsAppointed3 yearsJune 2023
Board of RegistrarsBarbara CormierAppointed3 yearsJune 2022
Board of RegistrarsAnna Lee RileyAppointed3 yearsJune 2024
Board of RegistrarsTown ClerkAppointed By law
     

Conservation Commission - Chair

Paul GaudetteAppointed5 yearsJune 2022
Conservation CommissionMary TurekAppointed5 yearsJune 2023
Conservation CommissionClare EnglishAppointed5 yearsJune 2025
Conservation CommissionSteve HarasykoAppointed5 yearsJune 2024
Conservation CommissionTheresa SpohnholzAppointed5 yearsJune 2025
     
Council on Aging - ChairAnina CarrAppointed3 yearsJune 2022
Council on AgingAnn WaldAppointed3 yearsJune 2024
Council on AgingShirley SpringAppointed3 yearsJune 2023
Council on Aging - Co-ChairLinda RiiskaAppointed3 yearsJune 2023
Council on AgingBarbara CormierAppointed3 yearsJune 2023
     
Cultural CouncilConnie Canty DonaldsonAppointed3 yearsJune 2024
Cultural CouncilKarema Almeida Appointed3 yearsJune 2025
Cultural CouncilJennifer LenziAppointed3 yearsJune 2025
Cultural CouncilEllen Corbier FischmanAppointed3 yearsJune 2023
Cultural CouncilRoseann HoekstraAppointed3 yearsJune 2023
Cultural Council - ChairJennifer HibbinsAppointed3 yearsJune 2025
Cultural CouncilBarbara KershnerAppointed3 yearsJune 2023
Cultural CouncilAlexcia AdamsAppointed3 yearsJune 2025
     
Election Officials - Clerk / WardenShirley McArthurAppointed1 year 
Election OfficialsKathie BurrowsAppointed1 year 
Election Officials - InspectorLaura Rogers CastroAppointed1 year 
Election OfficialsBrenda LarsonAppointed1 year 
Election Officials - InspectorMario Castro, Jr. Appointed1 year 
Election OfficialsConnie Canty DonaldsonAppointed1 year 
Election OfficialsAnina CarrAppointed1 year 
     
Finance CommitteeMyles ReynoldsAppointed by Moderator3 yearsJune 2024
Finance CommitteeCalvin RodmanAppointed by Moderator3 yearsJune 2023
Finance CommitteeLarry DwyerAppointed by Moderator3 yearsJune 2024
Finance CommitteeWilliam (Skip) Newsome IIIAppointed by Moderator3 yearsJune 2025
Finance CommitteeVacancyAppointed by Moderator3 yearsJune 2023
     
Historical Commission - ChairRon BernardAppointed3 yearsJune 2022
Historical CommissionMike LoglisciAppointed3 yearsJune 2021
Historical CommissionConnie Canty DonaldsonAppointed3 yearsJune 2023
Historical CommissionLiana ToscaniniAppointed3 yearsJune 2023
Historical CommissionRoseanne HoekstraAppointed3 yearsJune 2024
     
Library TrusteeMary TurekElected5 yearsMay 2027
Library TrusteeClare English  Elected5 yearsMay 2023
Library TrusteeKathie BurrowsElected5 yearsMay 2026

Librarian

Theresa SpohnholzAppointed  
     
Recreation Committee - ChairLynn Rubenstein  Appointed  
Recreation CommitteeAnina CarrAppointed  
Recreation CommitteeLaura MessinaAppointed  
Recreation CommitteeLaurie SeddonAppointed  
Recreation CommitteeKatie MurrayAppointed  
     
School CommitteeAmanda LeavenworthElected3 yearsMay 2025
School CommitteeCarl Nett Elected3 yearsMay 2024
School CommitteeRoger KohlerElected3 yearsMay 2023
     

Veterans Services - Director

Laurie Hills Appointed 1 year 
     
Zoning Board of AppealsChuck PeaseAppointed3 yearsJune 2022
Zoning Board of AppealsBarbara CormierAppointed3 yearsJune 2023
Zoning Board of AppealsPaul GaudetteAppointed3 yearsJune 2024
     
Ad Hoc Committees    
     

Cannabis Sub-Committee

Jeff ByeAppointed Aug 2022

Cannabis Sub-Committee

Leslie Garwood

Appointed Aug 2022

Cannabis Sub-Committee

Jay Greenwell

Appointed Aug 2022

Cannabis Sub-Committee

Ed Brozman

Appointed Aug 2022

Cannabis Sub-Committee

Laura Rogers-Castro

Appointed Sep 26, 2022
     
Green Committee - ChairGeorge RileyAppointed  
Green CommitteeLarry DwyerAppointed  
Green CommitteeNina CarrAppointed  
     

School Options Exploration Committee

Carl NettAppointed  

School Options Exploration Committee

Barbara CormierAppointed  
     
Yanner Park Committee - ChairAdam BrownAppointed  
Yanner Park CommitteeEmily GallagherAppointed  
Yanner Park CommitteePaul GaudetteAppointed  
Yanner Park CommitteeKathy JacobsAppointed  
Yanner Park CommitteeRoger KohlerAppointed  
Yanner Park CommitteeSue TarasukAppointed